OTGC 2022 Tournament Schedule

April
4/3 Sun – ABCD Tournament
4/9 Sat – Ryder Cup Qualifier #1
4/10 Sat – Ryder Cup Qualifier #1
4/16 Sat – President’s Cup Qualifier
4/17 Sun – President’s Cup Qualifier
4/23 Sat – President’s Cup Qualifier
4/24 Sun – President’s Cup Qualifier
4/30 Sat – President’s Cup 1st Round

May
5/1 Sun – President’s Cup 1st Round
5/7 Sat – President’s Cup 1st Round
5/8 Sun – (Mother’s Day) President’s Cup 1st Round
5/14 Sat – President’s Cup 2nd Round
5/15 Sun – President’s Cup 2nd Round
5/21 Sat – President’s Cup Semi-Finals
5/22 Sun – President’s Cup Semi-Finals/ABCD Tournament
5/28 Sat – President’s Cup Finals/Ryder Cup Qualifier #2
5/29 Sun – President’s Cup Finals/Ryder Cup Qualifier #2
5/30 Mon – (Memorial Day) President’s Cup Finals/Ryder Cup Qualifier #2

June
6/4Sat – Classic Qualifier
6/5 Sun – Classic Qualifier / ABCD Tournament
6/11 Sat – Club Championship / Classic Qualifier
6/12 Sun – Club Championship / Classic Qualifier
6/17 Fri – Summer Solstice Tournament
6/18 Sat – Classic 1st Round
6/19 Sun – (Father’s Day) / Classic 1st Round
6/25 Sat – Classic Semis / Ryder Cup Qualifier #3
6/26 Sun – Classic Semis / Ryder Cup Qualifier #3

July
7/2 Sat – Classic Finals / Member-Member Qualifier
7/3 Sun – Classic Finals / Member-Member Qualifier
7/4 Mon – Flag Tournament / Member-Member Qualifier
7/9 Sat – Member-Member Qualifier / ABCD Tournament
7/10 Sun – Member-Member Qualifier
7/16 Sat – Member-Member 1st Round
7/17 Sun – Member-Member 1st Round
7/23 Sat- Member-Member 1st Round / Ryder Cup Qualifier #4
7/24 Sun – Member Member 1st Round / Ryder Cup Qualifier #4
7/30 Sat- Member-Member 2nd Round
7/31 Sun – Member Member 2nd Round

August
8/6 Sat- Member-Member 2nd Round / Blind Draw Tournament
8/7 Sun – Member-Member 2nd Round / Blind Draw Tournament
8/13 Sat – Member-Member 3rd Round / Ryder Cup Qualifier #5
8/14 Sun – Member-Member 3rd Round / Ryder Cup Qualifier #5
8/20 Sat – ABCD / Member-Member 3rd Round
8/21 Sun – Member-Member 3rd Round
8/27 Sat – Member-Member Finals
8/28 Sun – Member-Member Finals

September
9/3 Sat – Ryder Cup Qualifier #6
9/4 Sun – Ryder Cup Qualifier #6
9/5 Mon – Labor Day
9/10 Sat – ABCD Tournament
9/11 Sun –
9/17 Sat – Ryder Cup
9/18 Sun – Ryder Cup
9/24 Sat – Ryder Cup (Rain date)
9/25 Sun – Ryder Cup (Rain date)

October
10/22 Sat – ABCD Tournament

November
11/6 Sun – ABCD Tournament